Search
Can't find what your looking for?
Need a Room for Spring
Hey my name is Emily and I am 19 years old. I will be transferring to SJSU in the Spring and I am looking for a room to rent beginning no earlier than mid october. If you would like to know a litt...
| $600.00 | Wed, Sep 10 08 at 09:10 AM |
Demonic Lairs - Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Ed. - Fa...
Demonic Lairs.
Dungeons and Dragons 3rd Edition d20.
Fast Forward Games.
James M. Ward.
FAF#2007, 2002, 48 page softcover, 1 lbs.
Very good condition.
Description:
Demons have to live somewh...
| $5.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 11:33 PM |
The Slayer's Guide to Scorpionfolk - D&D 3rd Ed...
The Slayer's Guide to Scorpionfolk.
Dungeons and Dragons 3rd Edition.
Mongoose Games Publishing.
MGP#0029, 2001, 32 page softcover, 10 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Description:
Savage Desert Raid...
| $5.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 10:55 PM |
Undead - Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Ed. - Alderac E...
Undead.
Dungeons and Dragons 3rd Ed.
Alderac Entertainment Group.
AEG8504, softcover, 1 lb. 10 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Description:
Where darkness and evil walk, the spirits of the dead find...
| $9.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 10:23 PM |
Secrets - Alderac Entertainment Group - Dungeon...
Secrets.
Dungeons and Dragons 3rd Edition.
Alderac Entertainment Group.
AEG#, 160 page softcover, 1 lb. 10 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Description:
What you don't know can harm you." Behind the ...
| $12.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 09:57 PM |
Monster - Alderac Entertainment Group - Dungeon...
Monster.
Dungeons and Dragons 3rd Edition.
Alderac Entertainment Group.
Peter Flanagan.
AEG#8509, 152 page softcover, 1 lb. 1 lb 3 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Description:
This sourcebook conta...
| $10.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 09:24 PM |
Thunderspire Labyrinth - Dungeons & Dragons 4th...
Thunderspire Labyrinth.
Dungeons & Dragons 4th Ed.
Wizards of the Coast.
AN ADVENTURE FOR CHARACTER LEVEL 4-6.
WOC#, 2008, 1 lb. 7 oz.
Very Good condition.
Description:
Includes 4th Edition ...
| $10.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 08:50 PM |
KEEP ON THE SHADOWFELL - Dungeons & Dragons 4th...
KEEP ON THE SHADOWFELL.
Dungeons & Dragons 4th Ed.
Wizards of the Coast.
AN ADVENTURE FOR CHARACTER LEVEL 1-3.
WOC#, 2008, 1 lb. 7 oz.
Very Good condition.
Description:
An introductory 4th E...
| $13.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 08:00 PM |
introductory algebra
i have no used for this text book if interested call me
408-821-3269
ozoporky@yahoo.com
| $60.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 06:03 PM |
Re Reading America
i have no need for this so call me if interested
408-821-3269 ozoporky@yahoo.com
| $50.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 06:01 PM |
California Criminal Law concept
i m selling this book since i already took this class i have no use for it
408-821-3269 ozoporky@yahoo.com
| $60.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 05:59 PM |
The Guardian
i am selling this english book i dont have no need for this since i am in another english class
408-821-3269 ozoporky@yahoo.com
| $15.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 05:57 PM |
Criminal justice in action "THE CORE"
hi i m selling this book for $60 obo for more information call me at 408-821-3269 or email me at ozoporky@yahoo.com
| $60.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 05:54 PM |
Business and Society
Great condition, give me a call/text if interest 408-207-5066
| $60.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 12:26 AM |
Basic Marketing
Great condition, used this summer, give me a call/text if interest 408-207-5066
| $75.00 | Tue, Sep 09 08 at 12:24 AM |
Blue Vacuum Cleaner!
Keep tidy with this upright vacuum cleaner! Included are the attachments and several vacuum bags.
This is the Regina Housekeeper Ultra 10.0. It is just over 4 years old. All of the attachments l...
| $20.00 | Mon, Sep 08 08 at 05:03 PM |
in need of roomates? lets group up
hey if your reading this hopefully you are looking for roomates,cus as you know finding housing is hard if u have a small group so if u wanna add one more feel free to hit me up a_porter858@yahoo.com
| $600.00 | Mon, Sep 08 08 at 12:32 PM |
Disclosure - Michael Crichton - PB - 1993.
Disclosure.
Michael Crichton.
Ballantine Books, 1993, 496 Page paperback, 10 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Contact me at librarian42@comcast.net for pick up or shipping.
| $0.50 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 10:23 PM |
Dust to Dust - C.N. Bean - Onyx Fiction - 1998.
Dust to Dust.
C.N. Bean.
Onyx Fiction, 1998, 364 Page paperback, 10 oz.
Good Condition. Some wear on edges and slight warp.
Contact me at librarian42@comcast.net for pick up or shipping.
| $0.50 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 10:22 PM |
Devil's Advocate - Morris L. West - Dell Books ...
Devil's Advocate.
Morris L. West.
Dell Books, 1969, 351 page paperback, 1 lb.
Very Good Condition.
Contact me at librarian42@comcast.net for pick up or shipping.
| $1.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 10:20 PM |
Debt of Honor - Tom Clancy - HB - 1994.
Debt of Honor.
Tom Clancy.
Putnam Books, 1994, 766 Page hardback, 1 lb. 14 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Contact me at librarian42@comcast.net for pick up or shipping.
| $1.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 10:19 PM |
Death Beam - Robert Moss - HB - 1981.
Death Beam.
Robert Moss.
Crown Books, 1981, 320 Page hardback, 10 oz.
Very Good Condition.
Contact me at librarian42@comcast.net for pick up or shipping.
| $1.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 10:17 PM |
Dragon Magazine #99 -7/85- Advanced Dungeons & ...
Dragon Magazine #99.
July 1985.
Articles for Advanced Dungeons and Dragons.
Interior in good condition. But missing cover.
Description:
Featuring Articles on:
Treasure Trove II: New Magic Ite...
| $1.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 09:25 PM |
Dragon Magazine #98 -6/85- Dragons, Dungeons & ...
Dragon Magazine #98.
June 1985.
Articles for Advanced Dungeons and Dragons.
Very Good Condition.
Description:
Featuring Articles on:
Dragonlore: The anniversary issue.
Tailor=Made Treasure: ...
| $3.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 09:12 PM |
Dragon Magazine #97 -5/85- Advanced Dungeons & ...
Dragon Magazine #97.
May 1985.
Articles for Advanced Dungeons and Dragons.
Interior in good condition. But missing cover.
Description:
Featuring Articles on:
Deities and Their Faithful: Guide...
| $1.00 | Sun, Sep 07 08 at 08:59 PM |